The Shinanomachi Media Center has in its collection the newspapers listed below.
The titles with a link can be accessed from the databases.  For main newspapers, please see the Databases tab.

The Shukan Igakukai Shimbun (News Medical World Weekly)
Publication Frequency:  4 times per month (General medicine edition twice per month and the resident edition and nursing edition once per month)
Storage Period:  2 years
Location:  First Floor Browsing Area (Back numbers are in the basement stacks)
Full texts are also available on the publisher's homepage.

Medical Tribune
Publication Frequency:  Weekly (Published on Thursday)
Storage Period:  2 years
Location:  First Floor Browsing Area (Back numbers are in the basement stacks)
Full texts are also available on the publisher's homepage.

Medicament News
Publication Frequency:  3 times per month (Published on the 5th, 15th, and the 25th of the month)
Storage Period:  2 years
Location:  First Floor Browsing Area (Back numbers are in the basement stacks)
With the exception of the current issue, full texts can also be accessed as e-journals.

THE YAKUJI NIPPO (Pharmaceutical News)
Publication Frequency:  3 times per week (Published on Monday, Wednesday, and Friday) + special issues 4 times a year
Storage Period:  Permanent
Location:  First Floor Browsing Area (Back numbers are in the office room)
You can  also access them from the database.

The Science News
Publication Frequency:  Weekly (Published on Friday)
Storage Period:  2 years
Location:  First Floor Browsing Area (Back numbers are in the basement stacks)

Keio Gijuku Igakubu Shimbun
Publication Frequency:  Monthly (Published on the 20th of the month)
Storage Period:  Permanent
Location:  First Floor Browsing Area (Back numbers are in the basement stacks)

Keio Jukusei Shimbun
Publication Frequency:  Monthly (Published on the 2nd Wednesday of the month)
Storage Period:  2 years
Location:  First Floor Browsing Area (Back numbers are in the basement stacks)

Asahi Shimbun
Storage Period:  8 weeks (To access old editions, please inquire at the Circulation Desk)
Location:  The previous day's evening edition and the current day's morning edition are in the lobby.
You can also access them from the databases.

Mainichi Daily News
Storage Period:  8 weeks (To access old editions, please inquire at the Circulation Desk)
Location:  The previous day's evening edition and the current day's morning edition are in the lobby.
You can also access them from the databases.

Nihon Keizai Shimbun
Storage Period:  8 weeks (To access old editions, please inquire at the Circulation Desk)
Location:  The previous day's evening edition and the current day's morning edition are in the lobby.
You can also access them from the databases.

The Sankei Shimbun
Storage Period:  8 weeks (To access old editions, please inquire at the Circulation Desk)
Location:  The current day's morning edition is in the lobby.
You can also access them from the databases.

The Japan News (formerly the Yomiuri Shimbun)
Storage Period:  8 weeks (To access old editions, please inquire at the Circulation Desk)
Location:  The previous day's evening edition and the current day's morning edition are in the lobby.
You can also access them from the databases.

The Japan Times
Storage Period:  8 weeks (To access old editions, please inquire at the Circulation Desk)
Location:  The current day's morning edition is in the lobby.
 

< Lobby (next to the sofa) >

The previous day's evening edition and the current day's morning edition of general newspapers

< First Floor Browsing Area >

Recent editions of newspapers related to health science (the back numbers that do not fit in the newspaper shelf are moved to the basement stacks)

< Basement stacks >

Back numbers of newspapers related to health science

Keio University
Shinanomachi Media Center
Reference

TEL:
03-5363-3725(ext 62755)
FAX: 
03-5363-3859 
email: 

Online Reference

Linkd：
Website